1.
|
EB
|
by Tsit Yuen Lam
|
2.
|
EB
|
by Anthony W. Knapp
|
3.
|
EB
|
by Meinolf Geck, Nicolas Jacon
|
4.
|
EB
|
edited by I. N. Herstein
|
5.
|
EB
|
by Peter Schneider
出版情報: |
Berlin, Heidelberg : Springer-Verlag Berlin Heidelberg, 2011 |
シリーズ名: |
Grundlehren der mathematischen Wissenschaften, A Series of Comprehensive Studies in Mathematics ; 344 |
子書誌情報: |
loading… |
オンライン: |
http://dx.doi.org/10.1007/978-3-642-21147-8 |
所蔵情報: |
loading… |
|
6.
|
EB
|
by Friedrich Kasch, Adolf Mader
|
7.
|
EB
|
by B.A.F. Wehrfritz
|
8.
|
EB
|
edited by Dinh Huynh, Sergio R. López-Permouth
|
9.
|
EB
|
by Jonathan S. Golan
|
10.
|
EB
|
by David J. Benson, Srikanth Iyengar, Henning Krause
|
11.
|
EB
|
by Peter Schneider
目次情報:
続きを見る
|
Prerequisites in module theory |
|
|
The Cartan{Brauer triangle |
|
|
The Brauer character |
|
|
Green's theory of indecomposable modules |
|
|
Blocks |
|
|
Prerequisites in module theory |
|
|
The Cartan{Brauer triangle |
|
|
The Brauer character |
|
|
12.
|
EB
|
edited by Kenji Iohara, Sophie Morier-Genoud, Bertrand Rémy
目次情報:
続きを見る
|
A presentation of the deformed W1+1 algebra |
|
|
Generating series of the Poincaré polynomials of quasihomogeneous Hilbert schemes |
|
|
PBW filtration over Z and compatible bases for VZ(_) in type An and Cn |
|
|
On the subgeneric restricted blocks of affine category O at the critical level |
|
|
Slavnov determinants, Yang-Mills structure constants, and discrete KP |
|
|
Monodromy of partial KZ functors for rational Cherednik algebras |
|
|
Category of finite dimensional modules over an orthosymplectic Lie superalgebra: small rank examples |
|
|
Monoidal categorifications of cluster algebras of type A and D |
|
|
A classification of roots of symmetric Kac-Moody root systems and its application |
|
|
Fermions acting on quasi-local operators in the XXZ model |
|
|
The Romance of the Ising Model |
|
|
A(1) n -Geometric Crystal corresponding to Dynkin index i = 2 and its ultra-discretization |
|
|
A Z3-orbifold theory of lattice vertex operator algebra and Z3-orbifold constructions |
|
|
Words, automata and Lie theory for tilings |
|
|
Toward Berenstein-Zelevinsky data in affine type A, part III: Proof of the connectedness |
|
|
Quiver varieties and tensor products, II |
|
|
Derivatives of Schur, Tau and Sigma Functions on Abel-Jacobi Images |
|
|
Padé interpolation for elliptic Painlevé equation |
|
|
Non-commutative harmonic oscillators |
|
|
The inversion formula of polylogarithms and the Riemann-Hilbert problem |
|
|
Some remarks on the Quantum Hall Effect |
|
|
Ordinary differential equations on rational elliptic surfaces |
|
|
On the spectral gap of the Kac walk and other binary collision processes on d-dimensional lattice |
|
|
A restricted sum formula for a q-analogue of multiple zeta values |
|
|
A trinity of the Borcherds _-function |
|
|
Sum rule for the eight-vertex model on its combinatorial line |
|
|
A presentation of the deformed W1+1 algebra |
|
|
Generating series of the Poincaré polynomials of quasihomogeneous Hilbert schemes |
|
|
PBW filtration over Z and compatible bases for VZ(_) in type An and Cn |
|
|
13.
|
EB
|
edited by Irena Peeva
目次情報:
続きを見る
|
Marian Aprodu: Lazarfeld-Mukai bundles and applications to syzygies |
|
|
Paul Aspinwall: Some Applications of Commutative Algebra to String Theory |
|
|
Angelica Benito, Eleonore Faber, and Karen Smith: Measuring singularities with Frobenius: the basics |
|
|
Christine Berkesch, Daniel Erman, and Manoj Kumini: Three avors of extremal Betti tables |
|
|
Manuel Blickle and Karl Schwede: p1 linear maps in algebra and geometry |
|
|
Markus Brodmann, Cao Luy Linh, and Maria-Helena Seiler: Castelnuovo-Mumford Regularity of Annihilators, Ext-Modules and Tor-Modules |
|
|
David Buchsbaum: Selections From the Letter-Place Panoply |
|
|
Aldo Conca, Emanuella DeNegri, and Maria-Evelina Rossi: Bounds for the Castelnuovo-Mumford regularity and Koszul algebras |
|
|
Marc Chardin: Powers of ideals: Betti numbers, cohomology and regularity |
|
|
Hailong Dao: Some homological properties of modules over a complete intersection, with applications |
|
|
Christopher Francisco, Huy Tai Ha, and Jeffrey Mermin: Powers of squarefree ideals and combinatorics |
|
|
Graham Evans and Phillip Griffith: A Brief History of Order Ideals |
|
|
Laurent Gruson, Steven Sam, and Jerzy Weyman: Moduli of Abelian varieties, Vinberg 0-groups, and free resolutions |
|
|
Melvin Hochster: F-purity, Frobenius splitting, and tight closure |
|
|
Craig Huneke: Hilbert-Kunz multiplicity and the F-signature |
|
|
Juan Migliore, Uwe Nagel, and Fabrizio Zanello : Pure O-sequences: known results, applications and open problems |
|
|
Jason McCullough and Alexandra Seceleanu: Bounding projective dimension |
|
|
Graham Leuschke and Roger Wiegand: Brauer-Thrall theory for Maximal Cohen-Macaulay modules |
|
|
Paul Monsky: Tight closure's failure to localize |
|
|
a self-contained exposition |
|
|
Giorgio Ottaviani: Introduction to the hyperdeterminant and to the rank of multidimensional matrices |
|
|
Henry Schenck and Jessica Sidman: Commutative Algebra of Subspace and Hyperplane Arrangements |
|
|
Wolmer Vasconcelos: Cohomological Degrees and Applications |
|
|
Marian Aprodu: Lazarfeld-Mukai bundles and applications to syzygies |
|
|
Paul Aspinwall: Some Applications of Commutative Algebra to String Theory |
|
|
Angelica Benito, Eleonore Faber, and Karen Smith: Measuring singularities with Frobenius: the basics |
|
|
14.
|
EB
|
by Igor R. Shafarevich, Alexey O. Remizov
目次情報:
続きを見る
|
Preface |
|
|
Preliminaries |
|
|
1. Linear Equations |
|
|
2. Matrices and Determinants |
|
|
3. Vector Spaces |
|
|
4. Linear Transformations of a Vector Space to Itself |
|
|
5. Jordan Normal Form |
|
|
6. Quadratic and Bilinear Forms |
|
|
7. Euclidean Spaces |
|
|
8. Affine Spaces |
|
|
9. Projective Spaces |
|
|
10. The Exterior Product and Exterior Algebras |
|
|
11. Quadrics |
|
|
12. Hyperbolic Geometry |
|
|
13. Groups, Rings, and Modules |
|
|
14. Elements of Representation Theory |
|
|
Historical Note |
|
|
References |
|
|
Index |
|
|
Preface |
|
|
Preliminaries |
|
|
1. Linear Equations |
|
|
15.
|
EB
|
by Eckhard Meinrenken
出版情報: |
Berlin, Heidelberg : Springer Berlin Heidelberg : Imprint: Springer, 2013 |
シリーズ名: |
Ergebnisse der Mathematik und ihrer Grenzgebiete. 3. Folge / A Series of Modern Surveys in Mathematics ; 58 |
子書誌情報: |
loading… |
オンライン: |
http://dx.doi.org/10.1007/978-3-642-36216-3 |
所蔵情報: |
loading… |
目次情報:
続きを見る
|
Preface |
|
|
Conventions |
|
|
List of Symbols |
|
|
1 Symmetric bilinear forms |
|
|
2 Clifford algebras |
|
|
3 The spin representation |
|
|
4 Covariant and contravariant spinors |
|
|
5 Enveloping algebras |
|
|
6 Weil algebras |
|
|
7 Quantum Weil algebras |
|
|
8 Applications to reductive Lie algebras |
|
|
9 D(g; k) as a geometric Dirac operator |
|
|
10 The Hopf–Koszul–Samelson Theorem |
|
|
11 The Clifford algebra of a reductive Lie algebra |
|
|
A Graded and filtered super spaces |
|
|
B Reductive Lie algebras |
|
|
C Background on Lie groups |
|
|
References |
|
|
Index |
|
|
Preface |
|
|
Conventions |
|
|
List of Symbols |
|
|
16.
|
EB
|
edited by Aslak Bakke Buan, Idun Reiten, Øyvind Solberg
目次情報:
続きを見る
|
C. Amiot: Preprojective algebras, singularity categories and orthogonal decompositions |
|
|
L. Avramov : (Contravariant) Koszul duality for DG algebras |
|
|
R. Buchweitz: The fundamental group of a morphism in a triangulated category |
|
|
K. Erdmann: On Hochschild cohomology of weakly symmetric special biserial algebras |
|
|
D. Happel: Algebras of finite global dimension |
|
|
K. Igusa (with G. Todorov): Continuous Frobenius categories |
|
|
D.A. Jorgensen: Triangle functors from generic hypersurfaces |
|
|
Y. Kodama (with L. Williams): Combinatorics of KP solutions from the real Grassmannian |
|
|
H. Krause: Morphisms determined by objects in triangulated categories |
|
|
P. Malicki (with J. A. de la Pena and A. Skowronski): Cycle-finite module categories |
|
|
J.A. de la Pena, P. Malicki and A. Skowronski: Cycle-finite module categories |
|
|
C.M. Ringel: Distinguished bases of exceptional modules |
|
|
A. Skowronski (with P. Malicki and J. A. de la Pena): Cycle-finite module categories |
|
|
D. Speyer and H. Thomas: Acyclic cluster algebras revisited |
|
|
H. Thomas and D. Speyer: Acyclic cluster algebras revisited |
|
|
G. Todorov and K. Igusa: Continuous Frobenius categories |
|
|
L. Williams and Y. Kodama: Combinatorics of KP solutions from the real Grassmannian |
|
|
D. Zacharia and D. Happel: Algebras of finite global dimension |
|
|
C. Amiot: Preprojective algebras, singularity categories and orthogonal decompositions |
|
|
L. Avramov : (Contravariant) Koszul duality for DG algebras |
|
|
R. Buchweitz: The fundamental group of a morphism in a triangulated category |
|
|
17.
|
EB
|
by Ralf Schiffler
出版情報: |
Cham : Springer International Publishing : Imprint: Springer, 2014 |
シリーズ名: |
CMS Books in Mathematics, Ouvrages de mathématiques de la SMC ; |
子書誌情報: |
loading… |
オンライン: |
http://dx.doi.org/10.1007/978-3-319-09204-1 |
所蔵情報: |
loading… |
目次情報:
続きを見る
|
Part I: Quivers and their representations |
|
|
Representations of quivers |
|
|
Projective and injective representations |
|
|
Examples of Auslander-Reiten quivers |
|
|
Part II: Path algebras |
|
|
Algebras and modules |
|
|
Bound quiver algebras |
|
|
New algebras from old |
|
|
Auslander-Reiten theory |
|
|
Quadratic forms and Gabriel’s theorem |
|
|
Part I: Quivers and their representations |
|
|
Representations of quivers |
|
|
Projective and injective representations |
|
|
18.
|
EB
|
by Matej Brešar
目次情報:
続きを見る
|
Finite Dimensional Division Algebras |
|
|
Structure of Finite Dimensional Algebras |
|
|
Modules and Vector Spaces |
|
|
Tensor Products |
|
|
Structure of Rings |
|
|
Noncommutative Polynomials |
|
|
Rings of Quotients and Structure of PI-Rings |
|
|
Finite Dimensional Division Algebras |
|
|
Structure of Finite Dimensional Algebras |
|
|
Modules and Vector Spaces |
|
|
19.
|
EB
|
by George M. Bergman
目次情報:
続きを見る
|
1 About the course, and these notes |
|
|
Part I: Motivation and Examples |
|
|
2 Making Some Things Precise |
|
|
3 Free Groups |
|
|
4 A Cook's Tour |
|
|
Part II: Basic Tools and Concepts |
|
|
5 Ordered Sets, Induction, and the Axiom of Choice |
|
|
6 Lattices, Closure Operators, and Galois Connections |
|
|
7 Categories and Functors |
|
|
8 Universal Constructions |
|
|
9 Varieties of Algebras |
|
|
Part III: More on Adjunctions |
|
|
10 Algebras, Coalgebras, and Adjunctions |
|
|
References |
|
|
List of Exercises |
|
|
Symbol Index |
|
|
Word and Phrase Index |
|
|
1 About the course, and these notes |
|
|
Part I: Motivation and Examples |
|
|
2 Making Some Things Precise |
|
|
20.
|
EB
|
by Janusz Czelakowski
目次情報:
続きを見る
|
Introduction |
|
|
Basic Properties of Quasivarieties |
|
|
Commutator Equations and the Equationally Defined Commutator |
|
|
Centralization Relations |
|
|
Additivity of the Equationally Defined Commutator |
|
|
Modularity and Related Topics |
|
|
Additivity of the Equationally Defined Commutator and Relatively Congruence-Distributive Dub quasivarieties |
|
|
More on Finitely Generated Quasivarieties |
|
|
Commutator Laws in Finitely Generated Quasivarieties |
|
|
Appendix 1: Algebraic Lattices |
|
|
Appendix 2: A Proof of Theorem 3.3.4 for Relatively Congruence-Modular Quasivarieties |
|
|
Appendix 3: Inferential Bases for Relatively Congruence-Modular Quasivarieties |
|
|
Introduction |
|
|
Basic Properties of Quasivarieties |
|
|
Commutator Equations and the Equationally Defined Commutator |
|
|
21.
|
EB
|
by Adolfo Ballester-Bolinches, Luis M. Ezquerro
|
22.
|
EB
|
by Ioannis Emmanouil
|
23.
|
EB
|
by Beno Eckmann
|
24.
|
EB
|
by T. Y. Lam
|
25.
|
EB
|
edited by Mark R. Sepanski
|
26.
|
EB
|
by Eric Jespers, Jan Okniński
|
27.
|
EB
|
by Jonathan S. Golan
|
28.
|
EB
|
by Matej Brešar, Mikhail A. Chebotar, Wallace S. Martindale
|
29.
|
EB
|
edited by Patrick R. Girard
|
30.
|
EB
|
edited by Pierre Antoine Grillet
|
31.
|
EB
|
edited by Michiel Hazewinkel, Nadiya Gubareni, V.V. Kirichenko
|
32.
|
EB
|
edited by Pierre Anglès
|
33.
|
EB
|
by James A. Green, Manfred Schocker, Karin Erdmann
|
34.
|
EB
|
by Roman Mikhailov, Inder Bir Singh Passi ; edited by J. -M. Morel, F. Takens, B. Teissier
|
35.
|
EB
|
by Michel Broué
|
36.
|
EB
|
by Hidetoshi Marubayashi, Fred Van Oystaeyen
目次情報:
|
1. General Theory of Primes |
|
|
2. Maximal Orders and Primes |
|
|
3. Extensions of Valuations to some Quantized Algebras |
|
|
1. General Theory of Primes |
|
|
2. Maximal Orders and Primes |
|
|
3. Extensions of Valuations to some Quantized Algebras |
|
|
37.
|
EB
|
by Daniel Robertz
目次情報:
続きを見る
|
Introduction |
|
|
Formal Methods for PDE Systems |
|
|
Differential Elimination for Analytic Functions |
|
|
Basic Principles and Supplementary Material |
|
|
References |
|
|
List of Algorithms |
|
|
List of Examples |
|
|
Index of Notation |
|
|
Index |
|
|
Introduction |
|
|
Formal Methods for PDE Systems |
|
|
Differential Elimination for Analytic Functions |
|
|
38.
|
EB
|
by Vladislav Kharchenko
目次情報:
続きを見る
|
Elements of noncommutative algebra |
|
|
Poincar´e-Birkhoff-Witt basis |
|
|
Quantizations of Kac-Moody algebras |
|
|
Algebra of skew-primitive elements |
|
|
Multilinear operations |
|
|
Braided Hopf algebras |
|
|
Binary structures |
|
|
Algebra of primitive nonassociative polynomials |
|
|
Elements of noncommutative algebra |
|
|
Poincar´e-Birkhoff-Witt basis |
|
|
Quantizations of Kac-Moody algebras |
|
|
39.
|
EB
|
by Gregory T. Lee
|